Make your own free website on Tripod.com

D-Generation X

Members

Home
Members
Music
Contact

hbk.jpg

Wrestler: Shawn Michaels
Real Name: Michael Hickenbottom
Birthday: July 22, 1965
Hometown: Born in Scottsdale, Arizona Moved to San Antonio, Texas
Marital Status: Married to Rebecca Curci (aka Nitro Girl Whisper) with Children.
Height & Weight: 6'0" - 225 lbs
Trained by: Jose Lothario
Debut: October 16, 1984
Previous Gimmicks: Heartbreak Kid (HBK) The "Main Event"
Finishing Move: Sweet Chin Music

hhh.jpg

Wrestler: Triple H
Real Name: Paul Michael LeVesque
Birthday: July 27, 1969
Hometown: Originally: Nashua, New Hampshire Billed from Greenwich, Connecticut Resides in New York City
Marital Status: Once dated Chyna, Married to Stephanie McMahon
Height & Weight: 6'4" - 270 lbs
Trained by: Killer Kowalski
Debut: March 1992
WWE Debut: May 1995
Previous Gimmicks: Hunter Hearst Helmsley (WWE), Terra Ryzin (WCW), Jean Paul LeVesque (WCW)
Finishing Move: The Pedigree

chyna1.jpg

Wrestler: Chyna
Real Name: Joanie Marie Laurer
Birthday: December 27, 1969
Hometown: Londonderry, NH
Marital Status: Used to date Perry Saturn, Used to date Triple H, Used to date member of NSync, Was engaged to Sean Waltman
Height & Weight: 5'10" & 180 lbs.
Trained by: Killer Kowalski
Debut: 1996
Previous Gimmicks: "9th Wonder of the World"
Finishing Move: The Pedigree, The Powerbomb

roaddogg1.jpg

Wrestler: B.G. James
Real Name: Brian Gerald James
Birthday: May 20, 1970
Hometown: Originally from Marietta, Georgia Now resides in Jay, Florida
Marital Status: ???
Height & Weight: 6'2" - 236lbs
Trained by: ???
Debut: 1993
Gimmicks: The Dark Secret, Brian Armstrong, The Roadie (WWE), Jesse James (SMW/USWA/WWE), The Real Double J (WWE), Roaddog (WWE)
Finishing Move: Shake, Rattle & Roll (as Jesse James), Pumphandle Drop

billygunn1.jpg

Wrestler: Kip James
Real Name: Monty "Kip" Sopp
Birthday: November 11, 1963
Hometown: Houston, Texas
Marital Status: Married
Height & Weight: 6'4 - 268 lbs
Trained by: Jerry Gray
Debut: 1993
Previous Gimmicks: Kip Winchester (IWF), Billy Gunn (WWE), Rockabilly (WWE), Mr. Ass (WWE), "The One" Billy Gunn (WWE), The Outlaw (TNA), Kip James (TNA), The G Man (Canada)
Finishing Move: The Gunn Slinger, The Fam-ass-er

xpac.jpg

Wrestler: Sean Waltman
Real Name: Sean Waltman
Birthday: July 13th, 1972
Hometown: Minneapolis, Minnesota
Marital Status: Used to date Joanie Laurer.
Height & Weight: 6'1" - 213 lbs
Trained by: Boris Malenko
Debut: 1992
Previous Gimmicks: The Lightning Kid, The Cannonball Kid, The Kamikaze Kid, The Kid (WWE), The Hardluck Kid, 1-2-3 Kid (WWE), Syxx (WCW), X-Pac (WWE), Pac (XPW), Syxx-Pac (TNA)
Finishing Move: 1-2-3 Kick (as 1-2-3 Kid), Buzzkill (as Syxx Pac), X-Factor (as X-Pac)